919168640134 919168640134
Sankalp Organics Pvt. Ltd.

Zinc Stearate

Zinc Stearate
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer

Preferred Buyer From

Location India, United States, Iran (Islamic Republic of), Russian Federation
We are involved in the Manufacturing and Exporting of Zinc Stearate, (Zn(C18H35O2)2) that is a zinc soap that repels water. The Zinc Stearate finds application in areas like plastics and rubber industry where it is used as an easily incorporated releasing agent and lubricant. We offer the Zinc Stearate at competitive rates.

Salient Features
  • Insoluble in polar solvents such as alcohol and ether
  • Soluble in aromatic hydrocarbons, e.g. Benzene and chlorinated hydrocarbons
  • Powerful mould release agent among all metal soaps
  • Contains no electrolyte and has a hydrophobic effect

Applications
  • Cosmetics
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Paints
  • Master Batches
  • Plastics
  • Bakelite
  • UF/MF/ PF Resins Powder
  • Rubber Goods
  • Putty
  • Plastics
  • Pesticides
Read More...


Specifications

Appearance White Powder
Ash Content 13.5-15.5%
Moisture 2% Max
M.P.(oC) 120-125


Looking for "Zinc Stearate" ?


  • Explore More Products